Pave
Solstice Pavé Emerald
The Solstice Pavé Emerald pairs a broad, hall-of-mirrors emerald-cut diamond with a pavé band set with 42 accent stones, together reaching approximately 4.6 carats total. The centre stone — a lab-grown or natural emerald-cut diamond of about 4 carats (10.00 × 8.00 mm) — is the natural choice for those who appreciate clean lines and architectural clarity. Lab-grown diamonds offer identical optical and physical properties to mined stones while reflecting a more transparent supply chain; natural diamonds carry the romance of traditional provenance. The ring is crafted in your choice of 14-karat or 18-karat gold, using 2.92 g or 3.43 g respectively. Equally at home as an engagement ring, an anniversary gift, or a considered everyday statement. IGI or GIA certified, ethically sourced.
Technical specs
- Center stone
- 4.00 ct Emerald
- Side stones
- 42
- 18-karat gold
- 3.43 g
- 14-karat gold
- 2.92 g
Gold karat
Diamond type
Setting price (excluding center stone)
€812
- 18-karat gold · 3.43g
- €669
- Side stones · lab-grown
- €143
Pick your center diamond
10.00 × 8.00 mm · lab-grownRing size (EU)
Engraving (optional)
0/40
Pick a center diamond above to enable instant card checkout.